ETF Trends
ETF Trends

Welcome to the ETFtrends.com 10 Best & Worst ETF Performers of the Day for Wednesday, May 11, 2016.

10 Best ETF Performers:

SymNameLastPercentVolume
UGAUS Gasoline27.57+5.55%93,722
SGGDJ-UBS Sugar TR Sub-Idx ETN Ipath38.10+5.02%62,198
EPHEPhilippines Invstb Mkt Idx MSCI Ishares36.89+4.15%811,506
BNOUS Brent Oil14.51+3.94%261,688
OILS&P GSCI Crude Oil TR Index ETN Ipath6.07+3.94%4,233,187
VIIXVs VIX Short Term20.76+3.70%256,041
SLVPGlobal Silver Miners MSCI Ishares11.05+3.66%196,940
GDXJJunior Gold Miners ETF Market Vectors37.40+3.49%13,678,478
VIXYVIX Short-Term Futures ETF Proshares10.16+3.46%3,653,737
VXXVIX Short-Term Futures ETN Ipath15.35+3.44%67,993,369

10 Worst ETF Performers:

SymNameLastPercentVolume
XRTSPDR S&P Retail41.72-4.44%9,621,221
SBIOAlps Medical Breakthroughs ETF21.76-3.55%96,798
PBEDynamic Biotech & Genome Powershares37.34-3.51%22,027
XBISPDR S&P Biotech50.61-3.45%4,423,658
FXDConsumer Disc Alphadex First Trust33.53-3.15%616,905
FBTNYSE Arca Biotech Index First Trust86.78-3.10%73,456
IBBIshare Nq Biotch ETF256.10-3.01%1,165,080
BBHMkt Vectors Biotech103.42-2.86%59,175
DBJPDb-Xt MSCI Japan Hgd Eq32.83-2.73%313,781
HEWJCurrency Hedged MSCI Japan Ishares24.71-2.68%626,184
[related_stories]